Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-LX-SM-RGD | CDW Part: 4830858 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$1,098.83
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.