Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MM-RGD | CDW Part: 4484036 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $550.00
$402.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.18/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
  • 2520
  • 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.