Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-SX-MM-RGD= | CDW Part: 1600254 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 10-12 days
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
  • 2520
  • 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.