Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-ER4= | CDW Part: 3936672 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 days Orders placed today will ship within 8-10 days
Warranties
Was $37,495.00
$25,933.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($745.86/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
The Cisco 40GBase QSFP+ module offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.