Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40/100-SRBD= | CDW Part: 4899042 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,294.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($47.96/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-BiDi
  • 100GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • for Mellanox ConnectX-5; Nexus 93108
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-BiDi
  • 100GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • for Mellanox ConnectX-5; Nexus 93108
  • 93180
  • 9336
  • 9348
  • 9364
  • X9732
  • X9736
  • X9788