Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-SM-SR= | CDW Part: 4847015 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $4,495.00
$3,108.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($91.72/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for P/N: N9K-C93180LC-EX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for P/N: N9K-C93180LC-EX
  • N9K-C93180LC-EX=
  • N9K-C93180LC-EX-B2
  • NCS-5501=
  • NCS-5502-SE