Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: QSFP-100G-SR4-S | CDW Part: 4143145 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $1,995.00
$1,379.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($41.70/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 328 ft
  • 840-860 nm
  • for Network Convergence System 50XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 328 ft
  • 840-860 nm
  • for Network Convergence System 50XX
  • 55XX; Nexus 36180
  • 92XXX
  • 93180
  • 93XX
  • X9636
  • X9736
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP form factor transceiver module for multi mode fiber, short wavelength over 4 lanes, in the 850-nm wavelength window, MPO-12 connector with up to 70m on OM3 / 100m on OM4 reach per IEEE 802.3ba requirements.