Cisco Monitor Module - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFP-40G-BD-RX= | CDW Part: 3658048 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date.
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$1,098.83
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 832-918 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Monitor Module - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 832-918 nm
The Cisco 40GBase QSFP+ module offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.