Cisco Meraki - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 | CDW Part: 4381146 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $2,995.00
$2,087.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($61.60/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cloud Managed MS420; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cloud Managed MS420; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410
  • MS420
  • MS425
The Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 is a 40GbE CSR4 short range fiber transceiver designed to be compatible with the MS425 products.