Cisco Meraki - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 | CDW Part: 4381146 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,304.98
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($69.63/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cloud Managed MS420; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410
  • MS420
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Meraki - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-CSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cloud Managed MS420; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410
  • MS420
  • MS425
The Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 is a 40GbE CSR4 short range fiber transceiver designed to be compatible with the MS425 products.