Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: CPAK-100G-LR4-RF | CDW Part: 4917156 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Was $24,000.00
$16,599.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($486.55/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • CPAK transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CPAK transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Cisco CRS-X LAN/OTN; ASR 9000 Series; Network Convergence System 4000