Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: CFP-40G-SR4= | CDW Part: 3220882 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 4-40GE-LAN
  • 4-40GE-LAN/OTN
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 4-40GE-LAN
  • 4-40GE-LAN/OTN