Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4 - expans

Mfg.Part: C6800-48P-SFP | CDW Part: 3902943 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: Call
Warranties
$24,906.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($730.02/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Expansion module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) x 48
  • for Catalyst 6800ia
  • 6807-XL
  • 6880-X
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4 - expans
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) x 48
  • for Catalyst 6800ia
  • 6807-XL
  • 6880-X
The Gigabit Ethernet modules serve campus and data center networking requirements in enterprise, commercial, and service provider environments. They include a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module and 48-port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module.

The Gigabit Ethernet Copper Module supports RJ-45 connectors. It supports operational distances of up to 100 meters over Category 5, 5E, and 6 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) copper cabling. The Gigabit Fiber Module supports pluggable optics and supports operational distances of up to 80 km over single-mode and multimode fiber.