Cisco ASR 1000 Series Ethernet Port Adapter - expansion module

Mfg.Part: EPA-10X10GE | CDW Part: 4175404 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: Call Call for availability
Was $50,000.00
$33,603.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($966.45/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Expansion module
  • 10 GigE
  • for ASR 1001
  • 1001-X
  • 1002
  • 1002-F
  • 1002-X
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • 10 GigE
  • for ASR 1001
  • 1001-X
  • 1002
  • 1002-F
  • 1002-X
  • 1002-X 10G
  • 1004
  • 1006
  • 1006-X
  • 1009-X
  • 1013
The Cisco ASR 1000 Series Fixed Ethernet Line Cards are fixed-port Ethernet line cards for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers. The line cards are capable of 40-Gbps full-duplex traffic forwarding using a fixed-port interface design.

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 10-Gbps SFP (XFP) modules allow you to configure the line card for different media types (copper or fiber) and different optical requirements (single- or multimode fiber), as available. The line cards have one power LED, one line-card status LED, and 22 port or link-status LEDs.