Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE

$7,091.40
$4,904.99
Mfg # WSP-Q40GLR4L= CDW # 3426997

Quick tech specs

  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 40GbE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All View More

Know your gear

The Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver offers customers high-density and low-power Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.
$7,091.40
$4,904.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 10-12+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE

This Item: Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE

$4,904.99

Total Price: