Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigab

Mfg.Part: WSP-Q40GLR4L | CDW Part: 4275831 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $5,995.00
$4,146.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($122.34/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver offers customers high-density and low-power Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.