Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigab

Mfg.Part: WSP-Q40GLR4L= | CDW Part: 3426997 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigab
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver offers customers high-density and low-power Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.