Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XENPAK-10GB-LRM-RF | CDW Part: 3846207 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 9-11 days Orders placed today will ship within 9-11 days
Warranties
Was $897.00
$619.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.29/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for P/N: 4-10GE
  • 4-10GE=
  • 8-10GBE
  • 8-10GBE=
  • 8-10GBE-RF
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF
The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.