CIENA - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: 160-9403-900 | CDW Part: 5393143 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($114.59/month)
Product Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DWDM
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
CIENA - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • DWDM
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm

The Ciena QSFP28 Transceiver Module ensures high-performance network connectivity. It comes in a plug-in module form factor for convenient installation. This 100 GbE transceiver supports Digital Optical Monitoring to provide users with real-time access to operating parameters.