CIENA - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: 160-9401-900 | CDW Part: 4910089 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$5,232.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($158.14/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
CIENA - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm

The CIENA QSFP28 Transceiver Module is tested to offer superior networking performance. It features a robust construction for enhanced durability.