C2G Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver TAA - XF

Mfg.Part: EX-XFP-10GE-LR-LEG | CDW Part: 5097385 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver TAA - XF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper EX 3200
This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.