Legrand Dell 407-BBOK 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver mo

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOK-LEG | CDW Part: 5097648 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $229.99
$152.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOK)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Legrand Dell 407-BBOK 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver mo
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOK)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell EMC PowerEdge R440
  • R540
  • R740; PowerEdge R230
  • R420
  • R430
  • R930
  • T130
  • T330
  • VRTX
This Dell 407-BBOK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.