C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 330-8721-LEG | CDW Part: 5097635 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $229.99
$159.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-8721)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell PowerEdge R320
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-8721)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell PowerEdge R320
  • R420
  • R520
  • R610
  • R620
  • R710
  • R715
  • R720
  • R815
  • R820
  • T420
  • T620
This Dell 330-8721 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.