C2G Dell 331-5309 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transce

Mfg.Part: 331-5309-LEG | CDW Part: 5097637 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $99.99
$69.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5309)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Dell 331-5309 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transce
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 331-5309)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064
  • X1026; PowerConnect 2824
  • 2848
This Dell 331-5309 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.