C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100LX-LEG | CDW Part: 5097416 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $144.99
$94.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
  • 6500
  • 6503
  • 6506
  • 6509
  • 6513
This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.