C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100LX 100Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - SFP

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100LX-LEG | CDW Part: 5097416 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100LX 100Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 3560
  • 65XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX
This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.