C2G Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver TAA - QSFP28 tran

Mfg.Part: QSFP100GLR4S-LEG | CDW Part: 5097509 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 19, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver TAA - QSFP28 tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.