C2G - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 462-3624-LEG | CDW Part: 5097672 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $779.99
$535.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.81/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 462-3624)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking N4032
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 462-3624)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking N4032
  • N4032F
  • N4064
  • N4064F
This Dell 462-3624 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ESR4 throughput up to 300m over multimode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.