C2G MSA and 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: QSFP40GBASEIR4-LEG | CDW Part: 5097520 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $2,999.99
$1,959.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($57.82/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G MSA and 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - QSFP+ transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant

The C2G Transceiver is a high performance and cost effective module. This Arista Networks QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 2 km over multi-mode fiber at a wavelength of 1270 nm using an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.