C2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ TAA - QSFP+ transceiver

Mfg.Part: GPQSFP40GEIR4-LEG | CDW Part: 5097446 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $3,999.99
$2,655.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($78.35/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4
  • Force GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 0.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ TAA - QSFP+ transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4
  • Force GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-IR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 0.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 1.4km over Single-Mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant