C2G Netgear AXM761 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver modul

Mfg.Part: AXM761-LEG | CDW Part: 5097360 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM761)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 04, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
C2G Netgear AXM761 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - SFP+ transceiver modul
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM761)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Netgear AXM761 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.