C2G GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR 40GbE QSFP+ Transceiver

Mfg.Part: GPQSFP40GEESR-LEG | CDW Part: 5097444 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Module
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Interface: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR 40GbE QSFP+ Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Module
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Interface: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

The C2G Transceiver is a high performance and cost effective module. This Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ESR throughput up to 150 meters over multimode fiber at a wavelength of 850 nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.