C2G 5m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg.Part: 33018 | CDW Part: 1053203 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Perfect for high-bandwidth and high transmission rate applications over long distances
  • Available in SC ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  • Lifetime C2G Warranty
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G 5m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Perfect for high-bandwidth and high transmission rate applications over long distances
  • Available in SC ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 30m
  • Lifetime C2G Warranty
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Features:
•Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
•A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
•Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
•Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
Specifications:
•Connectors: (2) LC to (2) SC
•Buffer material: PVC
•Buffer OD: 900 µm
•Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
•Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
•Jacket color: Orange
•Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
•Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
•Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
•Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
•Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
•Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
•Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
•Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
•Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
•Flex resistance: 5000 cycles