Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable
  • 13ft
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • aqua
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • 4 m
  • duplex
  • OM3
View All

Know your gear

This OM3 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Availability: 5 units In Stock

Customize your gear

As you assemble your hardware, configurable options may change or become unavailable.

Better Together

C2G 4m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 13ft - n
Quick View
Total Price: