Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable
  • 66ft
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • Orange
  • Patch cable
  • 20 m
  • duplex
  • OM1
View All

Know your gear

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

This item was discontinued on October 29, 2021

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Better Together

C2G 20m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 66ft - p
Quick View
Total Price: