Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 49Y4216 | CDW Part: 2227477 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $909.00
$798.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($23.57/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • for System x3100 M4; x3100 M5; x3250 M3; x3250 M4; x3250 M6; x3300 M4; x3650 M3; x3950 X5
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • for System x3100 M4; x3100 M5; x3250 M3; x3250 M4; x3250 M6; x3300 M4; x3650 M3; x3950 X5
The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR optical transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the selected adapter option.