Ruckus 10G-SFPP-SR-8 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-SR-8 | CDW Part: 2024773 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($153.41/month)
Product Details
  • SFPP-SR-8
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR / LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft (pack of 8)
  • for P/N: RX-BI-16XG
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ruckus 10G-SFPP-SR-8 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFPP-SR-8
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR / LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft (pack of 8)
  • for P/N: RX-BI-16XG
Ruckus offers a unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers to help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Ruckus selects and tests the most reliable, highest-performing optical transceivers on the market. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Ruckus tests transceivers using the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Ruckus products. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Ruckus is known for is also provided in all optical components.