Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: E1MG-SX-OM-8 | CDW Part: 1892544 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$3,780.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($114.23/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 8)
  • for VDX 6710
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 8)
  • for VDX 6710
  • 6720
  • 6730
  • 6740
  • 6740T
  • 6740T-1G
This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for. By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime performance and reliability required by leading enterprise service providers.