Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -

Mfg.Part: LFP420 | CDW Part: 4757861 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • This SFP optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a fibre interface.
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 1250 Mbps.
  • Supports an extended dia