Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Short-haul modem - ST multi

Mfg.Part: MT660A-MM | CDW Part: 667507 | UNSPSC: 43201559
Availability: 9-11 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$806.62 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($24.38/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Short-haul modem
  • ST multi-mode / RJ-45/RJ-48
  • up to 3.1 miles
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Short-haul modem - ST multi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Short-haul modem
  • ST multi-mode / RJ-45/RJ-48
  • up to 3.1 miles
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. These standalone converters are also chassis-based modules! Take a look at this versatile solution and see why Black Box is The Source for Connectivity.

FlexPoint Media Converters make it easy to expand your networks as your company grows. The incredible variety and versatility of this system makes it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

Tailor the system to your requirements. Get the media converters you need now and use them individually. Then, when your LAN grows, mount your media converters on the wall, in the 5-Position Rack mounting Kit or as modules in the Power Chassis.