Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb

Mfg.Part: LMC100A-SC-R3 | CDW Part: 3240614
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$347.95
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 1.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
  • for P/N: LMC200A-DC
  • LMC205
Converts 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps Multimode fiber. Sends data up to 2 kilometers (62.1 mi.). Complies with 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 100BASE-FX IEEE 802.3 standards. Both UTP and fiber ports support full- and half-duplex operation. UTP port autosenses 10- or 100-Mbps speeds. Manual override switch for extra control over fiber and UTP ports. Crossover switch provides easy connections to hubs or switches. Hardware available for mounting converter to a wall or a DIN rail. Can also be used in the FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis or the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmount Kit. FlexPoint Converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes. Tailor the system to your requirements. Get the converters you need now and us