Black Box Fiber Gigabit Media Converter Singlemode 1310nm SC, 10/100/1000

Mfg.Part: LGC212A | CDW Part: 5217824 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-FX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Fiber Gigabit Media Converter Singlemode 1310nm SC, 10/100/1000
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-FX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
Converter 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX.

Meet the connectivity needs of your deployment. This media converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX to1000BASE-LX. Includes broadcast storm control, flow control and CRC error checking.

Completely compatible with IEEE802.3/802.3u auto-negotiation function.

Real-time monitoring can be performed on the link connection.