Black Box Fiber Adapter - network adapter

Mfg.Part: LH1390C-SC-R2 | CDW Part: 5872452 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: 3-5 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • PCIe
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Fiber Adapter - network adapter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • PCIe
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 1310 nm
  • PCI-Express (PCI-E) 1.0 compliant card installs easily in a PCI-E slot and includes Microsoft® certified drivers
  • Equipped with SC connector for multimode fiber
  • Ideal for users with older 100-Mbps fiber cards who want to upgrade to PCI-E for better performance and bandwidth
  • VLAN filtering packet processing gives you improved performance, flexible configuration, and secure networking in a standard-based environment
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and asymmetric/symmetric flow control
  • Also supports multicast frame filtering and 802.1q VLAN tagging
  • Wake-on-LAN (WoL) capability and PXE remote boot support
  • Fiber is ideal for industrial, electronically noisy areas, and secure government networks
  • RoHS compliant