Black Box Compact Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm

Mfg.Part: LGC5152A | CDW Part: 4757863 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($24.50/month)
Product Details
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for troubleshooting fault conditions on the interfaces
  • Auto negotiates line speed (10-
  • 100- or 1000-Mbps)
  • Auto-cross enables you to use either a straight-through or crossover pinned cable
  • Suppo
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Compact Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for troubleshooting fault conditions on the interfaces
  • Auto negotiates line speed (10-
  • 100- or 1000-Mbps)
  • Auto-cross enables you to use either a straight-through or crossover pinned cable
  • Suppo
  • Fiber links provide EMI/RFI immunity in harsh environments.
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) for troubleshooting fault conditions on the interfaces.
  • Auto-cross enables you to use either a straight-through or crossover pinned