Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

$411.98
Mfg # LHC002A-R4 CDW # 734040

Quick tech specs

  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • 1300 nm
  • 100Mb LAN
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
View All

Know your gear

Extend LAN reach with fiber media converters. Automatic crossover/passthrough function on the UTP port. The converter figures out and adjusts internal termination for you! Link fault detection features enable you to quickly isolate any breaks or problems on the copper or fiber segments. When faults occur diagnostic LEDs on each port alert you to location and type. Internal autosensing power supply. Select the Compact Media Converter based on the distance you need. Available with ST or SC connectors.
$411.98
Advertised Price
Availability: 11 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

This Item: Black Box Compact Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

$358.99

Total Price: