Belkin 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 6ft

Mfg.Part: F2F402LL-02M-G | CDW Part: 1031557 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $24.99
$22.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Deliver fast and reliable data transfers safely over high end networking equipment
  • Connect 10GBase-SR / 10GBase-LRM / SFP+ / QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections
  • Duplex MMF Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 10Gb Fiber Cable / 10G Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300M @850nm
  • Laser-optimized MMF
  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Belkin 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 6ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Deliver fast and reliable data transfers safely over high end networking equipment
  • Connect 10GBase-SR / 10GBase-LRM / SFP+ / QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections
  • Duplex MMF Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 10Gb Fiber Cable / 10G Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300M @850nm
  • Laser-optimized MMF
  • Use in 10 Gigabit High Speed Network Environments
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • 2M / 2 meters / 2 meter / 6ft / 6’
TRANSMIT DATA WITH EASE Establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using the Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable. The multimode patch cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. LC CONNECTORS FOR QUICK DEPLOYMENT The Belkin 10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable features two LC multimode male connectors at each end, eliminating the need for splicing for fast setup. Suitable for use with transceivers such as SFP. MEETS INDUSTRY REQUIREMENTS This product is classified as an OM3 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission) standard 11801.