Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5mm/125mm
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
  • Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cables are 100-percent tested for quality and reliability
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to LC
  • Minimum Return Loss at 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Flexible PVC riser rated jacket
  • and feature Corning glass and superior construction
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
View All

Know your gear

Belkin's high-quality Corning Fiber Optic Cables are built to meet or exceed industry specifications. Belkin Fiber Patch Jumpers are compatible with Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Belkin fiber patch cords are best suited to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and data communication boxes. Each Belkin fiber cable is tested for greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
Availability: 44 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Belkin 1M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cable LC/LC 3ft
Quick View
Total Price: