Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-ER-AX | CDW Part: 5136657 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 6430-24
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 19, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 6430-24
  • 6430-48
  • 6430-C12
  • 6450-24
  • 6450-48
  • 6450-C12; VDX 6740

Ensure optimum network connections with the Axiom 10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module. It complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA), which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. This OEM transceiver module performs, fits and functions identically when compared to the original. It follows the 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol and supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s.