Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-ER-AX | CDW Part: 5136657 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 days Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
Warranties
Was $1,568.00
$1,275.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($37.64/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 6430-24
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 6430-24
  • 6430-48
  • 6430-C12
  • 6450-24
  • 6450-48
  • 6450-C12; VDX 6740

Ensure optimum network connections with the Axiom 10Gbase-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module. It complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA), which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. This OEM transceiver module performs, fits and functions identically when compared to the original. It follows the 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol and supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s.