Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: MGBIC-LC09-AX | CDW Part: 4860203 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
$69.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme MGBIC-LC09)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme MGBIC-LC09)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Enterasys Matrix and SecureStack product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Enterasys MGBIC-LC09 transceiver, the Axiom MGBIC-LC09-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to meet all specifications and function identically in all Enterasys product lines. This transceiver supports link distances of 10-km with single-mode fiber or 2-km with multi-mode fiber. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.