Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: MGBIC-BX40-D-AX | CDW Part: 4860196 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $303.00
$248.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme MGBIC-BX40-D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme MGBIC-BX40-D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
The Axiom 1000Base-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.