Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AX | CDW Part: 5330342 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $58.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420

The Axiom Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. This plug-in transceiver module, with a data transfer rate of 1 Gb/s, has been application-tested to initialize and perform identically. It can transfer signals up to a distance of 1800 ft. and supports the 1000BASE-SX standard over its multi-mode fiber.