Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP-10GB-SR Compatible
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • MX400
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR)
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 1310 ft
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX600
View All

Know your gear

Axiom transceiver modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Availability: 3-5+ Days

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price: